Ramanuj Ganj, India Page

Other names: Rāmānuj Ganj

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.8064 Longitude 83.6998 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 83° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Ramanuj%20Ganj Large range map of Ramanuj%20Ganj

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipraul (8.1 nm)
Hathbhajwa (8.0 nm)
Hariharpur (11.4 nm)
Bhaunri (1.8 nm)
Chutru (4.7 nm)
Ranpura (9.9 nm)
Ranka Kalan (12.0 nm)
Bairia (5.4 nm)
Bhandaria (8.4 nm)
Ramkanda (10.4 nm)
Kutku (17.1 nm)
Tattapani (7.6 nm)
Bargarh (11.2 nm)
Khajuri (12.3 nm)
Karcha (13.5 nm)
Behlwadih (13.9 nm)
Chandarpur (14.6 nm)
Semarsot (18.4 nm)
Kandri (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 25 nm E 59
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 40 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N Garhwa district
23.0 nm N Hoor, Garhwa
23.0 nm N Sirhe, Garhwa
23.4 nm N Garhwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:17 2015