Tattapani, India Page

Other names: Tattāpānī,Tattāpāni

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.6890 Longitude 83.6548 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 83° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175
Mid-range map of Tattapani Large range map of Tattapani

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawadih (0.8 nm)
Bhormi (0.9 nm)
Mahugaintola (1.0 nm)
Bhitiahi (2.2 nm)
Tetardih (0.7 nm)
Khurri (1.2 nm)
Deogain (2.8 nm)
Khajuriadih (3.0 nm)
Khapro (3.1 nm)
Rajbandha (1.6 nm)
Bulgaon (2.0 nm)
Sanrsa (2.2 nm)
Lutti (2.8 nm)
Chotra (3.1 nm)
Taiya (3.3 nm)
Lurghuta (1.4 nm)
Nawadih (3.6 nm)
Alagdiha (3.6 nm)
Chitbisraon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 31 nm E 50
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 42 nm W 308
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 95 nm E 48 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 107 nm S 143 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Balrampur, Chhattisgarh
26.9 nm E Barwadih
27.0 nm E Barwadih Junction railway station
30.1 nm N Garhwa district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:08:23 2016