Sultanpur, India Page

Other names: Sultānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6195 Longitude 81.0142 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46204

Weather Charts


Sultanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deoria Kalan (0.6 nm)
Chak Deoria (0.7 nm)
Lale Purwa (0.8 nm)
Purwa Andheri Bagh (0.9 nm)
Kedar Purwa (0.9 nm)
Kothar Purwa (1.0 nm)
Madnapur (1.3 nm)
Nawada (0.4 nm)
Deoman Belwa (0.9 nm)
Simra (1.0 nm)
Maharia (1.1 nm)
Basahia (0.8 nm) Rauwapur (0.5 nm)
Gathia Khurd (0.5 nm)
Gathia Kalan (0.6 nm)
Birai Purwa (0.9 nm)
Shankarpur (1.1 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.3 nm)
Sothia (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 38 nm S 189
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 45 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 51 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 54 nm N 6
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 66 nm N 29 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Biswan
8.6 nm NW Laharpur
8.8 nm SW Sitapur district
9.9 nm N Ul river


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:12 2016