Gathia Kalan, India Page

Other names: Gathia Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6089 Longitude 81.0129 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44323

Weather Charts


Gathia Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gathia Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gathia Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lale Purwa (0.7 nm)
Madnapur (0.9 nm)
Kedar Purwa (1.0 nm)
Sultanpur (0.6 nm)
Deoria Kalan (0.9 nm)
Nawada (1.0 nm)
Chak Deoria (1.1 nm)
Gathia Khurd (0.3 nm)
Rauwapur (0.4 nm)
Sothia (0.8 nm)
Basahia (1.0 nm)
Kulhaura (1.1 nm)
Maholia Kalan (1.1 nm)
Birai Purwa (0.3 nm)
Shankarpur (0.5 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.7 nm)
Pipri (0.9 nm)
Arua (1.0 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 37 nm S 189
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 45 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 51 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 55 nm N 6
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 67 nm N 29 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Biswan
8.3 nm SW Sitapur district
9.0 nm NW Laharpur
10.5 nm N Ul river
15.0 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.7 nm SW Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.6 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:14 2016