Rauwapur, India Page

Other names: Rauwāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6134 Longitude 81.0192 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41377

Weather Charts


Rauwapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rauwapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rauwapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gathia Khurd
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gathia Kalan (0.4 nm)
Deoria Kalan (0.9 nm)
Lale Purwa (1.0 nm)
Chak Deoria (1.1 nm)
Kedar Purwa (1.2 nm)
Sultanpur (0.5 nm)
Nawada (0.7 nm)
Simra (1.3 nm)
Deoman Belwa (1.3 nm)
Basahia (0.6 nm) Birai Purwa (0.6 nm)
Shankarpur (0.8 nm)
Sothia (0.9 nm)
Kulhaura (1.0 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.1 nm)
Maholia Kalan (1.1 nm)
Arua (1.2 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 38 nm S 190
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 45 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 51 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 54 nm N 5
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 66 nm N 29 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Biswan
8.7 nm SW Sitapur district
9.0 nm NW Laharpur
10.2 nm N Ul river


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:21 2016