Rampur, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9515 Longitude 78.3892 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75226

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhuria (0.6 nm)
Hamirpur (1.1 nm)
Chhabilpur (1.2 nm)
Sikarna Khurd (1.2 nm)
Daheli (1.4 nm)
Chamar Nagla (1.5 nm)
Sikarna Kalan (1.7 nm)
Rasaini (0.3 nm)
Sirsa (1.4 nm)
Nagla Bijauli (1.6 nm)
Habibpur (1.0 nm)
Rumamai (1.4 nm)
Sunpair (1.5 nm)
Nagla Bagshah (1.4 nm)
Chharra (1.7 nm)
Nagla Lodha (1.8 nm)
Nagla Satrapur (1.8 nm)
Baurauli (1.7 nm)
Nagla Chamar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 13 nm W 247
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 47 nm W 232
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 52 nm S 205 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 77 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 86 nm N 41 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Jalali, Uttar Pradesh
8.3 nm SW Jalali, Uttarakhand
10.7 nm SW Shekha Jheel
12.4 nm N List of power stations in India
12.9 nm N Bareilly
13.3 nm SE Dholna
14.1 nm NW Pindrawal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:45 2016