Rumamai, India Page

Other names: Rūmāmai

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9679 Longitude 78.4088 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75260

Weather Charts


Rumamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasaini (1.2 nm)
Rampur (1.4 nm)
Bhuria (1.8 nm)
Sirsa (1.8 nm)
Nagla Bijauli (0.5 nm)
Bijauli (1.0 nm)
Sidh (1.6 nm)
Runpan (1.8 nm)
Bilpura (1.9 nm)
Milik (0.7 nm)
Shekhupur (0.9 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.0 nm)
Pindol (1.3 nm)
Nagla Pindol (1.5 nm)
Sindholi Khurd (1.9 nm)
Sirauli (2.0 nm)
Bhopalgarhi (1.9 nm)
Habibpur (1.3 nm)
Sunpair (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 15 nm W 245
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 49 nm W 232
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 54 nm S 206 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 77 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 85 nm N 41 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Jalali, Uttar Pradesh
9.7 nm SW Jalali, Uttarakhand
11.4 nm N List of power stations in India
12.0 nm N Bareilly
12.1 nm SW Shekha Jheel
13.3 nm SE Dholna
14.2 nm NW Pindrawal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:20 2016