Nagla Bagshah, India Page

Other names: Nagla Bāgshāh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9290 Longitude 78.3860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73311

Weather Charts


Nagla Bagshah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bagshah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bagshah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satrapur (0.7 nm)
Nagla Satrapur (0.8 nm)
Kamalabad (1.0 nm)
Daheli (1.1 nm)
Sihaoli (1.2 nm)
Sikarna Khurd (1.3 nm)
Sikarna Kalan (1.3 nm)
Rampur (1.4 nm)
Rasaini (1.6 nm)
Bhuria (1.7 nm)
Nagla Lodha (0.7 nm)
Chharra (0.8 nm)
Baurauli (1.3 nm)
Habibpur (1.5 nm)
Dhansari (1.6 nm)
Sunpair (1.8 nm)
Nagla Chamar (0.7 nm)
Bhonai (0.8 nm)
Bain Kalan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 13 nm W 252
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 46 nm W 233
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 51 nm S 206 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 77 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 87 nm N 40 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Jalali, Uttar Pradesh
7.4 nm SW Jalali, Uttarakhand
9.9 nm SW Shekha Jheel
12.5 nm SE Dholna
13.7 nm N List of power stations in India
14.3 nm N Bareilly
13.0 nm SW Aligarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:34 2016