Bain Kalan, India Page

Other names: Bain Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9021 Longitude 78.3913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74550

Weather Charts


Bain Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bain Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bain Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khersa (1.4 nm)
Sihaoli (1.4 nm)
Nagla Dhak (1.5 nm)
Bhonai (0.8 nm)
Nagla Chamar (1.0 nm)
Nagla Lodha (1.3 nm)
Chharra (1.5 nm)
Satrapur (1.5 nm)
Nagla Bagshah (1.6 nm)
Kamalabad (1.8 nm)
Nagla Satrapur (1.9 nm)
Dhansari (1.2 nm)
Nagla Karan (1.7 nm)
Jujathal (0.7 nm)
Bain Khurd (0.7 nm)
Bhagosa (1.2 nm)
Nagla Bhur (1.1 nm)
Lodhai (1.4 nm)
Nagla Khersa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 13 nm W 259
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 45 nm W 235
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 50 nm S 207 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 78 nm W 300 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 88 nm N 39 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Jalali, Uttar Pradesh
6.9 nm W Jalali, Uttarakhand
9.5 nm W Shekha Jheel
11.3 nm SE Dholna
12.6 nm W Aligarh district
13.2 nm W Aligarh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016