Raipur, India Page

Other names: Rāipur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6177 Longitude 80.8969 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79520

Weather Charts


Raipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paharpur (0.6 nm)
Dhaunkal Khera (0.9 nm)
Chaupai (1.1 nm)
Kubra Khera (1.3 nm)
Ajodhia Khera (0.6 nm)
Shahzad Khera (0.7 nm)
Bhadeswa (0.9 nm)
Chand Khera (1.1 nm)
Madhuban Khera (1.1 nm)
Iqbal Khera (1.3 nm)
Mansab Khera (1.3 nm)
Kunwar Khera (0.7 nm)
Kunwar Khera (0.9 nm)
Kundra (0.9 nm)
Sulsamau (1.0 nm)
Kundra Khera (1.1 nm)
Shankar Khera (0.6 nm)
Hilgi (0.9 nm)
Udait Khera (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 8 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 22 nm N 359
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 29 nm W 244
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 83 nm S 147 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 98 nm N 24 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Musandi
6.2 nm NE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.0 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
8.4 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
8.4 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
8.4 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
9.3 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:54 2016