Chaupai, India Page

Other names: Chaupāi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6105 Longitude 80.8776 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 39E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73600

Weather Charts


Chaupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thakrain Khera (0.5 nm)
Majharia (0.8 nm)
Bilaurah (1.1 nm)
Bhaomau (1.4 nm)
Kilpur (1.5 nm)
Dhaunkal Khera (0.4 nm)
Paharpur (0.7 nm)
Tilokpur (0.8 nm)
Gadaria Khera (0.9 nm)
Kubra Khera (1.1 nm)
Dundwathar (1.1 nm)
Alapur (1.3 nm)
Bhadeswa (1.4 nm)
Udait Khera (0.7 nm)
Shankar Khera (1.0 nm)
Raipur (1.1 nm)
Hilgi (1.2 nm)
Nimtikar (0.9 nm)
Mohan Khera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 9 nm N 4 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 22 nm N 2
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 27 nm W 243
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 84 nm S 146 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 98 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Musandi
7.3 nm NE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.6 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
8.7 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
8.7 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
8.7 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
9.9 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:43 2016