Alapur, India Page

Other names: Alāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6303 Longitude 80.8670 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62708

Weather Charts


Alapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilpur (0.6 nm)
Chilauli (0.7 nm)
Nawa Khera (1.1 nm)
Padmanapur (1.2 nm)
Gondwa (0.6 nm)
Lala Khera (0.8 nm)
Daulat Khera (1.0 nm)
Memaura (1.4 nm)
Dundwathar (0.3 nm)
Kubra Khera (0.5 nm)
Mansab Khera (1.2 nm)
Paharpur (1.2 nm)
Bhadeswa (1.2 nm)
Gadaria Khera (0.5 nm)
Tilokpur (0.6 nm)
Bilaurah (0.8 nm)
Thakrain Khera (0.9 nm)
Dhaunkal Khera (1.1 nm)
Chaupai (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 7 nm N 8 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 21 nm N 3
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 28 nm W 241
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm S 146 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 98 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Musandi
7.4 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
7.5 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
7.5 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
7.0 nm NE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.9 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
8.8 nm N Amausi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:03 2016