Sulsamau, India Page

Other names: Sulsāmau

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6071 Longitude 80.9112 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95332

Weather Charts


Sulsamau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulsamau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulsamau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hilgi (0.7 nm)
Shankar Khera (0.8 nm)
Raipur (1.0 nm)
Udait Khera (1.3 nm)
Kunwar Khera (0.3 nm)
Kunwar Khera (0.7 nm)
Kundra Khera (1.1 nm)
Kundra (1.2 nm)
Ajodhia Khera (1.2 nm)
Kundan Khera (1.3 nm)
Madhuban Khera (1.5 nm)
Shahzad Khera (1.4 nm)
Imlia Khera (0.6 nm)
Minapur (0.8 nm)
Santa Khera (0.8 nm)
Minapur Khera (0.7 nm)
Pachhimgaon (1.1 nm)
Jabraila (1.2 nm)
Utraura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 9 nm N 352 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 22 nm N 357
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 29 nm W 245
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 82 nm S 147 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 98 nm N 24 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Musandi
6.2 nm NE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.5 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
9.2 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
9.2 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
9.2 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
9.9 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:55 2016