Phulpur, India Page

Other names: Phūlpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.1411 Longitude 79.9025 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59745

Weather Charts


Phulpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ibrahimpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akbarpur (0.4 nm)
Makhaipur (0.9 nm)
Kumharan Purwa (1.0 nm)
Chanduapur (1.2 nm)
Kusumkhor (1.2 nm)
Pasai Purwa (1.3 nm)
Bichpuri (1.5 nm)
Raja Purwa (0.6 nm)
Karanpur (1.3 nm)
Haidarabad (1.7 nm)
Pyare Purwa (1.5 nm) Dalelpur (0.2 nm)
Khera (0.5 nm)
Sengarmau (0.8 nm)
Manorathpur (1.0 nm)
Taj Muhammadpur (1.2 nm)
Pyare Purwa (1.4 nm)
Karimpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 41 nm S 154
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 48 nm S 149
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 57 nm E 113 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Ramganga
4.4 nm S Kannauj
4.4 nm S Kannauj district
5.5 nm S Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.6 nm N Mohaddipur
5.5 nm W Kandharapur
6.6 nm N Sandi Bird Sanctuary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:03 2016