Kumharan Purwa, India Page

Other names: Kumhāran Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.1431 Longitude 79.8845 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56785

Weather Charts


Kumharan Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumharan Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumharan Purwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasai Purwa (0.3 nm)
Muazzampur (0.7 nm)
Shivpuri (0.8 nm)
Piran Purwa (1.1 nm)
Rajupur (1.3 nm)
Kusumkhor (0.3 nm)
Haidarabad (1.4 nm)
Raja Purwa (0.6 nm)
Akbarpur (0.6 nm)
Ibrahimpur (0.9 nm)
Phulpur (1.0 nm)
Dalelpur (1.2 nm)
Makhaipur (0.5 nm)
Chanduapur (0.9 nm)
Bichpuri (0.9 nm)
Narayan Purwa (0.9 nm)
Taj Muhammadpur (1.0 nm)
Rampur (1.3 nm)
Allahpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 41 nm S 153
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 49 nm S 148
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 58 nm E 112 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Ramganga
4.8 nm SE Kannauj
4.8 nm SE Kannauj district
4.5 nm W Kandharapur
5.7 nm N Mohaddipur
5.9 nm S Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.6 nm W Naurangpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016