Haidarabad, India Page

Other names: Haidarābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.1663 Longitude 79.8891 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56305

Weather Charts


Haidarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lalpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umrauli (0.8 nm)
Nagra Sahsi (0.8 nm)
Mansurpur (1.0 nm)
Jasmai (1.2 nm)
Jigni (1.7 nm)
Palia Purwa (0.4 nm)
Kurhile Purwa (0.6 nm)
Karanpur (0.8 nm)
Abdullapur (1.6 nm)
Gyan Purwa (1.7 nm)
Raja Purwa (1.1 nm)
Kusumkhor (1.2 nm)
Kumharan Purwa (1.4 nm)
Pasai Purwa (1.4 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.5 nm)
Akbarpur (1.6 nm)
Phulpur (1.7 nm)
Makhaipur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 42 nm S 154
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 46 nm W 251
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 58 nm E 114 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Ramganga
4.3 nm N Mohaddipur
5.2 nm N Sandi Bird Sanctuary
4.9 nm W Kandharapur
6.0 nm S Kannauj
6.0 nm S Kannauj district
5.6 nm W Naurangpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:03 2016