Nibi Buzurg, India Page

Other names: Nībi Buzurg

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0662 Longitude 83.2396 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 83° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134766

Weather Charts


Nibi Buzurg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibi Buzurg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibi Buzurg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Purwa Kori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nibi Khurd (0.5 nm)
Purwa Rauzah (0.7 nm)
Sharfuddinpur (0.9 nm)
Mohlia (1.1 nm)
Karimuddinpur (1.1 nm)
Bamhaur (0.7 nm)
Takia (1.1 nm)
Mamarkhapur (1.2 nm)
Purwa Utar (0.3 nm) Purwa Rama (0.2 nm)
Babrahi (0.2 nm)
Muhabbatpur (0.5 nm)
Sarai Malik Jahan (0.8 nm)
Muhabbatpur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Utar (0.9 nm)
Purwa Kori (1.1 nm)
Sardarpur Babu (1.1 nm)
Jamudi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 8 nm W 308
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 146
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 41 nm N 15 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 42 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.9 nm W Azamgarh division
3.1 nm NE Mubarakpur
7.0 nm NE Jiyanpur
7.3 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.6 nm SW Gambhirban
8.0 nm N Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:23 2016