Mukhtarpur Nawadari, India Page

Other names: Mukhtārpur Nawādari

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.0613 Longitude 78.6212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46657

Weather Charts


Mukhtarpur Nawadari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhtarpur Nawadari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhtarpur Nawadari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukhtarpur Nawada (0.6 nm)
Dumchla Khalsa (0.8 nm)
Paharmau (1.2 nm)
Muhammadpur (1.4 nm)
Milak (1.5 nm)
Khatapur (1.6 nm)
Mahmudpur (0.3 nm)
Kasimpur (1.0 nm)
Saidpura (1.1 nm)
Peli Bishnor (1.2 nm)
Haranpura Mafi (1.5 nm)
Sadharanpur (1.5 nm)
Burhpur (1.7 nm)
Kanth (0.4 nm)
Patti Mohra (0.7 nm)
Mohri Hazratpur (1.3 nm)
Dharampura (1.3 nm)
Thath (1.5 nm)
Sabdalpur Bariwala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 21 nm E 132
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 44 nm E 91 Air India Regional
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 50 nm W 259
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 71 nm N 341 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 78 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Kanth, Moradabad
3.6 nm N Sahaspur
4.9 nm S Khalilpur Amru
9.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
9.8 nm N Seohara
10.0 nm W Kalampur
12.1 nm SE S. S. Children Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:49 2016