Mahmudpur, India Page

Other names: Mahmūdpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.0649 Longitude 78.6250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46657

Weather Charts


Mahmudpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukhtarpur Nawada (0.9 nm)
Saidpura (1.1 nm)
Dumchla Khalsa (1.0 nm)
Paharmau (1.4 nm)
Milak (1.6 nm)
Kasimpur (0.8 nm)
Peli Bishnor (1.1 nm)
Garhi (1.4 nm)
Haranpura Mafi (1.4 nm)
Sadharanpur (1.5 nm)
Burhpur (1.6 nm)
Samandgarh (1.6 nm)
Akbarpur (1.7 nm)
Patti Mohra (0.6 nm)
Mohri Hazratpur (1.1 nm)
Mukhtarpur Nawadari (0.3 nm)
Kanth (0.4 nm)
Dharampura (1.3 nm)
Sabdalpur Bariwala (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 21 nm E 133
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 44 nm E 92 Air India Regional
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 50 nm W 259
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 71 nm N 341 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 78 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kanth, Moradabad
3.4 nm N Sahaspur
5.1 nm S Khalilpur Amru
9.6 nm N Seohara
10.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
10.2 nm W Kalampur
12.2 nm SE S. S. Children Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:11 2016