Haranpura Mafi, India Page

Other names: Haranpura Māfi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.0845 Longitude 78.6097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48713

Weather Charts


Haranpura Mafi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haranpura Mafi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haranpura Mafi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sadharanpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hama Nagli (0.9 nm)
Alampuri (1.0 nm)
Burhpur (0.2 nm)
Bisatpur (1.0 nm)
Sisauna (1.0 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.3 nm)
Kazampur (1.7 nm)
Kasimpur (1.3 nm)
Garhi (1.5 nm)
Samandgarh (1.5 nm)
Peli Bishnor (0.3 nm)
Saidpura (0.6 nm)
Milak (1.1 nm)
Paharmau (1.2 nm)
Dumchla Khalsa (1.3 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.4 nm)
Mukhtarpur Nawadari (1.5 nm)
Mukhtarpur Nawada (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 22 nm E 133
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 45 nm E 93 Air India Regional
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 50 nm W 257
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 69 nm N 341 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 77 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Kanth, Moradabad
2.3 nm N Sahaspur
6.4 nm S Khalilpur Amru
8.3 nm N Seohara
9.7 nm W Kalampur
11.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
12.9 nm N Hafizabad (Pilibhit)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016