Mohanlalganj, India Page

Other names: Mohanlālganj,Mohalalganj

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6816 Longitude 80.9827 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Mohanlalganj Large range map of Mohanlalganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijnaur (5.6 nm)
Saraiyan (5.4 nm)
Banthara (8.0 nm)
Saraiyan (9.0 nm)
Saraiyan (9.8 nm)
Bani (10.2 nm)
Kantha (13.6 nm)
Charbagh (9.7 nm)
Lucknow (10.0 nm)
Hasanganj (11.5 nm)
Chinhat (11.9 nm)
Kakori (15.4 nm)
Deai Tikar (4.7 nm)
Gulal Khera (7.0 nm)
Goshainganj (8.5 nm)
Nagram (9.3 nm)
Lal Khera (12.6 nm)
Satrikh (15.6 nm)
Nigohan (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 6 nm W 313 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),flydubai,GoAir,Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Saudi Arabian,Oman Air
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 19 nm N 345
FR44580 Small IIT Kanpur Airport 31 nm W 286
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 36 nm W 246 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.2 nm N Lucknow district
4.6 nm NW Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences
7.4 nm NW Pioneer Montessori Inter College
7.8 nm N Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
7.9 nm N CMS, Chowk Branch
7.5 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:26 2015