Dewanganj, India Page

Other names: Dewānganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6901 Longitude 80.9679 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62456

Weather Charts


Dewanganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewanganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewanganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ummed Khera (0.7 nm)
Parwar Purab (1.0 nm)
Jangli Khera (1.2 nm)
Durga Khera (1.2 nm)
Gaddin Khera (0.8 nm)
Nagar (1.4 nm)
Tikra Khera (1.4 nm)
Thakur Khera (1.5 nm)
Madho Khera (0.8 nm)
Mohanlalganj (1.0 nm)
Sarai (1.1 nm)
Mau (1.1 nm)
Pursaini (1.3 nm)
Pir Bakhsh Khera (0.6 nm)
Dehwa (1.0 nm)
Newal Khera (1.1 nm)
Phaloia Khera (1.3 nm)
Kusli Khera (1.3 nm)
Raja Khera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 5 nm N 315 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 18 nm N 347
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 34 nm S 140
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm S 151 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 92 nm N 23 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.8 nm NW Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
4.0 nm NE Lucknow district
5.5 nm NW Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
6.6 nm N Pioneer Montessori Inter College
7.1 nm N Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
6.6 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:40 2016