Madho Khera, India Page

Other names: Mādho Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6983 Longitude 80.9785 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58059

Weather Charts


Madho Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madho Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madho Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dewanganj (0.8 nm)
Gaddin Khera (1.1 nm)
Thakur Khera (1.3 nm)
Ummed Khera (1.3 nm)
Pursaini (0.5 nm)
Gopal Khera (0.9 nm)
Nagar (1.1 nm)
Harkans Garhi (1.4 nm)
Mau (0.7 nm)
Siu Khera (0.9 nm)
Sital Khera (1.2 nm)
Raja Khera (1.3 nm)
Ganesh Khera (1.4 nm)
Indarjit Khera (1.5 nm)
Sarai (1.0 nm)
Mohanlalganj (1.1 nm)
Pir Bakhsh Khera (1.4 nm)
Phaloia Khera (1.6 nm)
Atrauli (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 6 nm W 308 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 17 nm N 345
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 34 nm S 141
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm S 151 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 91 nm N 23 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.3 nm N Lucknow district
3.7 nm NW Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
5.4 nm NW Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
6.4 nm NW Pioneer Montessori Inter College
6.8 nm N Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
6.9 nm N CMS, Chowk Branch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:43 2016