Maushampur Maurara, India Page

Other names: Maushampur Maurāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0434 Longitude 79.9036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96426

Weather Charts


Maushampur Maurara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maushampur Maurara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maushampur Maurara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanpatiapur (0.6 nm)
Haibatpur (1.0 nm)
Muhammadpur Painth (1.0 nm)
Rampur (1.1 nm)
Shah Muhammad (1.1 nm)
Sarai (1.1 nm)
Karanpur (1.1 nm)
Kherna Purwa (1.2 nm)
Umarpur Kirat (1.0 nm)
Kandrauli Bangar (1.2 nm)
Makrandnagar (0.3 nm)
Yusufpur Bhagwan (0.5 nm)
Kutilipur (0.5 nm)
Akbarpur Sarai Ghag (0.8 nm)
Kannauj (1.1 nm)
Chauki Mustafabad (0.9 nm)
Nasrapur (1.0 nm)
Katra (1.1 nm)
Hauda Purwa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 35 nm S 150
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 43 nm S 145
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 55 nm E 107 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.8 nm NE Kannauj
1.8 nm NE Kannauj district
6.6 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
8.0 nm NW Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
8.7 nm N Ramganga
8.5 nm NW Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016