Kannauj, India Page

Other names: Kanauj

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0546 Longitude 79.9220 Altitude (feet) 429
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 130
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103056
Google links for Kannauj Google links for Kannauj, India
Mid-range map of Kannauj Large range map of Kannauj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umarpur Kirat (0.6 nm)
Yusufpur Bhagwan (0.6 nm)
Kandrauli Bangar (0.8 nm)
Makrandnagar (0.9 nm)
Maushampur Maurara (1.1 nm)
Daryapur Raibhan (0.5 nm)
Kandrauli Kachhoha (1.0 nm)
Salempur Ramai (1.1 nm)
Chintaman Purwa (1.4 nm)
Jalalpur Amra (1.4 nm)
Tula Purwa (1.4 nm)
Kannauj Kachhoha (1.1 nm)
Daryapurpatti (1.1 nm)
Samadhi (1.1 nm)
Daryapur Chandai (1.2 nm)
Aliapur (1.4 nm)
Kutilipur (0.7 nm)
Akbarpur Sarai Ghag (1.0 nm)
Hauda Purwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 36 nm S 152
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 43 nm S 147 Indian
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 46 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW 54 nm E 108 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Kannauj
0.9 nm N Kannauj district
8.5 nm NW Jalalabad, Bijnor
8.5 nm NW Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
9.6 nm S Makanpur
9.5 nm NE Bilgram
10.2 nm SE Araul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010