Kandrauli Bangar, India Page

Other names: Kandrauli Bāngar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0625 Longitude 79.9103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99084

Weather Charts


Kandrauli Bangar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandrauli Bangar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandrauli Bangar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarai (1.4 nm)
Shah Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Khizarpur Bagh (0.8 nm)
Chintaman Purwa (0.9 nm)
Baks Purwa (1.1 nm)
Jahanpur (1.2 nm)
Dahlepur (1.4 nm)
Kushal Purwa (1.4 nm)
Daryapur Raibhan (0.6 nm)
Kannauj (0.6 nm)
Kandrauli Kachhoha (1.0 nm)
Jalalpur Amra (1.3 nm)
Salempur Ramai (1.3 nm)
Umarpur Kirat (0.3 nm)
Yusufpur Bhagwan (0.9 nm)
Kutilipur (1.0 nm)
Makrandnagar (1.1 nm)
Maushampur Maurara (1.2 nm)
Akbarpur Sarai Ghag (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 36 nm S 151
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 44 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 55 nm E 108 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Kannauj
0.7 nm NE Kannauj district
0.9 nm SE Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.8 nm NW Ramganga
7.6 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
7.9 nm NW Kandharapur
7.8 nm NW Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:20 2016