Latif Shah, India Page

Other names: Latīf Shāh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0231 Longitude 83.2353 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 23N Long (DMS) 83° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39176

Weather Charts


Latif Shah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latif Shah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latif Shah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubepur (0.9 nm)
Garla (1.1 nm)
Wasauli (1.3 nm)
Kataria (1.5 nm)
Donrapur (1.6 nm)
Donrapur Muafi (1.6 nm)
Jahanpur (1.7 nm)
Musahibpur (1.6 nm)
Adhwar (1.2 nm)
Sherpur (1.4 nm)
Mangraur (1.4 nm)
Muhammadabad (1.4 nm)
Chakia (1.7 nm)
Kaurihar (0.7 nm)
Khas (1.2 nm)
Dhannipur (1.6 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.6 nm)
Nikandopur (1.6 nm)
Baluwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 32 nm N 321 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 39 nm N 26
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 54 nm S 191
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm W 287 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 103 nm N 6 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Chandauli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.9 nm NW Khakhara
14.4 nm N Chandauli district
14.4 nm N Chandauli Majhwar railway station
14.9 nm N Chandauli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016