Jahanpur, India Page

Other names: Jahānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0055 Longitude 83.2117 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 20N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37834

Weather Charts


Jahanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janipur (0.2 nm)
Bhamaura (0.7 nm)
Baheliapur (0.7 nm)
Rampur (0.9 nm)
Karaundwa (1.6 nm)
Raghopur (1.6 nm)
Musahibpur (0.4 nm)
Garla (1.0 nm)
Kataria (1.2 nm)
Murarpur (1.3 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.3 nm)
Piprahat (1.4 nm)
Pemanpur (1.5 nm)
Dubepur (1.7 nm)
Donrapur (1.7 nm)
Wasauli (0.3 nm)
Baluwa (1.4 nm)
Latif Shah (1.7 nm)
Musahibpur (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 32 nm N 324 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 41 nm N 27
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 53 nm S 190
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 84 nm W 288 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 104 nm N 7 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Khakhara
8.8 nm N Chandauli (Lok Sabha constituency)
15.6 nm N Chandauli district
15.6 nm N Chandauli Majhwar railway station
15.0 nm NW Rupaundha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:21 2016