Dubepur, India Page

Other names: Dūbepur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0321 Longitude 83.2211 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37715

Weather Charts


Dubepur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubepur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubepur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donrapur Muafi (0.7 nm)
Donrapur (0.7 nm)
Kataria (0.8 nm)
Murarpur (1.1 nm)
Piprahat (1.3 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.4 nm)
Adhwar (0.6 nm)
Direhun (0.9 nm)
Chakia (1.0 nm)
Muhammadabad (1.0 nm)
Sherpur (1.1 nm)
Tilauri (1.3 nm)
Ghatmanpur (1.3 nm)
Lalpur (1.6 nm)
Latif Shah (0.9 nm) Garla (0.7 nm)
Wasauli (1.4 nm)
Musahibpur (1.4 nm)
Bhamaura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 31 nm N 322 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 39 nm N 28
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 55 nm S 190
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 84 nm W 287 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 103 nm N 6 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Chandauli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.0 nm NW Khakhara
14.0 nm N Chandauli district
14.0 nm N Chandauli Majhwar railway station
14.5 nm N Chandauli
14.5 nm NW Rupaundha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:18 2016