Lalupur, India Page

Other names: Lālūpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6464 Longitude 81.0481 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39252

Weather Charts


Lalupur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalupur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalupur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bariari (0.4 nm)
Tajpur (1.1 nm)
Silauli (1.3 nm)
Purwa Khajuran (1.4 nm)
Misrpur (0.8 nm)
Niranjan Purwa (0.9 nm)
Chaitpur (1.1 nm)
Sakran (1.2 nm)
Piparipur (0.5 nm)
Kazipur (1.0 nm)
Soharia (1.2 nm)
Bastipur (1.3 nm)
Umra Khurd (1.4 nm)
Mehtipur (1.4 nm)
Hulaspur (0.6 nm)
Bilwa Basahia (1.2 nm)
Kishan Maror (1.3 nm)
Silauli (1.3 nm)
Maror (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 40 nm S 191
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 42 nm E 50 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 52 nm N 4
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 53 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 64 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Ul river
9.1 nm S Biswan
9.0 nm NW Laharpur
11.2 nm SW Sitapur district
12.3 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:33 2016