Piparipur, India Page

Other names: Pipāripur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6447 Longitude 81.0579 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38053

Weather Charts


Piparipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piparipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piparipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalupur (0.5 nm)
Bariari (0.9 nm)
Hulaspur (1.0 nm)
Umra Khurd (1.0 nm)
Sakran (1.2 nm)
Misrpur (1.2 nm)
Soharia (0.7 nm)
Bastipur (0.7 nm)
Mehtipur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Ganga Bakhsh (1.0 nm)
Ghalgala (1.0 nm)
Phukna Purwa (1.2 nm)
Kumharpur (1.2 nm)
Kazipur (0.5 nm)
Silauli (1.1 nm)
Kishan Maror (1.2 nm)
Maror (1.3 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.4 nm)
Bilwa Basahia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 40 nm S 192
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 42 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 52 nm N 3
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 53 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 64 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Ul river
9.2 nm S Biswan
9.5 nm NW Laharpur
11.5 nm SW Sitapur district
11.8 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:38 2016