Purwa Khajuran, India Page

Other names: Purwa Khajūran

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6567 Longitude 81.0248 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47954

Weather Charts


Purwa Khajuran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Khajuran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Khajuran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Silauli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Nadipar (1.0 nm)
Midnapur (1.2 nm)
Iranpur (1.1 nm)
Jhawa Kalan (1.3 nm)
Agni Purwa (0.8 nm)
Kudri (0.9 nm)
Chamar Purwa (1.0 nm)
Amani (1.0 nm)
Kalli (1.1 nm)
Chilhia (1.3 nm)
Niranjan Purwa (0.6 nm)
Bariari (1.0 nm)
Misrpur (1.0 nm)
Chaitpur (1.1 nm)
Tajpur (0.9 nm)
Murthanan (1.0 nm)
Simra (1.3 nm)
Deoman Belwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 40 nm S 190
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 43 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 52 nm N 5
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 54 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 64 nm N 30 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Ul river
7.6 nm NW Laharpur
9.5 nm S Biswan
11.0 nm SW Sitapur district
13.5 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:21 2016