Khanbahadur, India Page

Other names: Khānbahādur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8019 Longitude 78.6553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110491

Weather Charts


Khanbahadur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanbahadur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanbahadur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Papsara,Nagla Bale
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalpur (0.4 nm)
Nagla Beriyan (0.6 nm)
Kasganj (0.7 nm)
Ahrauli (0.7 nm)
Nagla Sayyad (0.8 nm)
Bankner (1.4 nm)
Nagla Tikampur (0.8 nm)
Nagla Moti (1.3 nm)
Nagla Bhur (0.4 nm)
Paharpur (0.7 nm)
Fatehpur (1.2 nm)
Hanauta (1.3 nm)
Amarpur (0.7 nm)
Bhainsaura Khurd (1.1 nm)
Dhilauli (1.2 nm)
Nagla Popi (1.3 nm)
Alipur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 27 nm W 277
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 53 nm S 223 Air India
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 57 nm S 157
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 55 nm W 248
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 85 nm N 30 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Kasganj
4.9 nm N Agoli
4.5 nm W Dholna
6.9 nm NE Soron
6.9 nm NE Government Polytechnic Soron Kasganj
10.3 nm S Etah
10.3 nm E Khojatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:40 2016