Nagla Bhur, India Page

Other names: Nagla Bhūr

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8037 Longitude 78.6617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagla Bhur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bhur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bhur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagla Bale (0.2 nm)
Papsara (0.3 nm)
Khanbahadur (0.4 nm)
Lalpur (0.7 nm)
Kasganj (0.9 nm)
Nagla Beriyan (0.9 nm)
Ahrauli (1.0 nm)
Nagla Sayyad (1.1 nm)
Paharpur (0.4 nm)
Nagla Tikampur (0.6 nm)
Nagla Moti (1.1 nm)
Nagla Bhitauna (1.3 nm)
Jakharudrapur (1.5 nm)
Fatehpur (0.9 nm)
Hanauta (1.0 nm)
Nagla Chaturia (1.3 nm)
Amarpur (0.9 nm)
Bhainsaura Khurd (1.1 nm)
Nagla Popi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 27 nm W 277
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 53 nm S 224 Air India
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 57 nm S 158
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 55 nm W 248
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 85 nm N 30 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Kasganj
4.8 nm N Agoli
4.9 nm W Dholna
6.6 nm NE Soron
6.6 nm NE Government Polytechnic Soron Kasganj
10.4 nm S Etah
10.0 nm SE Khojatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:29 2016