Bankner, India Page

Other names: Bānkner

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.7951 Longitude 78.6307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99702

Weather Charts


Bankner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarapur (0.6 nm)
Nagla Andua (1.1 nm)
Daniyalganj (1.2 nm)
Nagla Kata (1.3 nm)
Ziauddinpur (0.8 nm)
Nagla Gulami (0.9 nm)
Kasganj (1.1 nm)
Dhantauria (1.4 nm)
Nagla Sayyad (0.6 nm)
Ahrauli (0.8 nm)
Nagla Beriyan (0.8 nm)
Dhilauli (1.0 nm)
Lalpur (1.0 nm)
Amarpur (1.3 nm)
Khanbahadur (1.4 nm)
Alipur (1.4 nm)
Barela (1.0 nm)
Nadrai (1.1 nm)
Mausampur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 25 nm W 278
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 52 nm S 223 Air India
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 57 nm S 156
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 54 nm W 248
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 86 nm N 30 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Kasganj
3.2 nm W Dholna
5.6 nm N Agoli
8.1 nm NE Soron
8.1 nm NE Government Polytechnic Soron Kasganj
10.1 nm S Etah
11.4 nm E Khojatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:18 2016