Dubar Purwa, India Page

Other names: Dūbar Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5922 Longitude 82.0419 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40585

Weather Charts


Dubar Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubar Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubar Purwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khutwa (0.3 nm)
Bhagar Kaili (0.5 nm)
Pura Sukh Lal (0.8 nm)
Kaili (0.3 nm)
Pura Gokula (0.3 nm)
Pura Bhawani (0.4 nm)
Pura Bipat (0.5 nm)
Pura Hemraj (0.7 nm)
Pura Ahiran (0.8 nm)
Gangapur Khurd (0.8 nm)
Kundwa (0.9 nm)
Pura Bhulai (1.0 nm)
Gokula (0.5 nm)
Gangapur Kalan (0.7 nm)
Birpur (0.8 nm)
Sheikhan Purwa (0.7 nm)
Jamni (0.8 nm)
Pura Gorlan (0.8 nm)
Maharajganj (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 5 nm S 188
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 33 nm N 23
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 36 nm N 327 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 62 nm N 7 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 63 nm N 340 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Katra, Gonda
5.0 nm S Jetavana
4.6 nm SW Ikauna
5.4 nm S Shravasti Airport
6.6 nm W Persaura
8.7 nm NW Shravasti district
9.7 nm NW Bhinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016