Gangapur Kalan, India Page

Other names: Gangāpur Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5959 Longitude 82.0544 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 82° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39115

Weather Charts


Gangapur Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapur Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapur Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokula (0.3 nm)
Kaili (0.5 nm)
Pura Bhawani (0.5 nm)
Pura Gokula (0.7 nm)
Dubar Purwa (0.7 nm)
Pura Bipat (0.8 nm)
Pura Hemraj (0.9 nm)
Gangapur Khurd (0.4 nm)
Shivanagar (0.7 nm)
Pura Sukhram (0.8 nm)
Kundwa (0.8 nm)
Arazi Gangapur (0.4 nm)
Pura Ramdayal (0.6 nm)
Pura Karkhait (0.7 nm)
Pura Sain (0.9 nm)
Birpur (0.4 nm)
Halrahia (0.4 nm)
Sheikhan Purwa (0.7 nm)
Pura Gorlan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 5 nm S 194
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 33 nm N 22
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 36 nm N 326 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 62 nm N 6 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 63 nm N 339 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Katra, Gonda
5.2 nm S Jetavana
5.3 nm SW Ikauna
5.8 nm S Shravasti Airport
7.2 nm W Persaura
9.0 nm NW Shravasti district
10.0 nm NW Bhinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:51 2016