Bhagar Kaili, India Page

Other names: Bhāgar Kaili

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5950 Longitude 82.0322 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 82° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43039

Weather Charts


Bhagar Kaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagar Kaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagar Kaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura Sukh Lal (0.3 nm)
Pura Gauria (0.9 nm)
Pura Sain (0.9 nm)
Pura Ahiran (0.4 nm)
Pura Hemraj (0.7 nm)
Ekgharwa (0.8 nm)
Pura Bhulai (0.8 nm)
Kuti Durbal Das (0.9 nm)
Kundwa (0.9 nm)
Gopalpur (1.0 nm)
Khutwa (0.3 nm)
Dubar Purwa (0.5 nm)
Pura Bipat (0.6 nm)
Pura Gokula (0.6 nm)
Kaili (0.7 nm)
Pura Bhawani (0.7 nm)
Gokula (0.9 nm)
Kaili Khurd (1.0 nm)
Kundar Bhulwa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 5 nm S 182
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 33 nm N 24
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 36 nm N 327 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 62 nm N 7 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 63 nm N 340 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Katra, Gonda
4.3 nm SW Ikauna
5.1 nm S Jetavana
5.5 nm S Shravasti Airport
6.0 nm W Persaura
8.2 nm NW Shravasti district
9.3 nm NW Bhinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:11 2016