Bhawan Bhagar, India Page

Other names: Bhawan Bhāgar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5525 Longitude 82.0555 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 82° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39799

Weather Charts


Bhawan Bhagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawan Bhagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawan Bhagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Nankai Goria (0.4 nm)
Purwa Kothar (0.5 nm)
Gopalpur (0.8 nm)
Jagtapur Kundri (0.9 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.2 nm)
Lahsora (0.6 nm)
Pakrela (0.7 nm)
Madhnagar (0.8 nm)
Ramgarhia (0.8 nm)
Lachhmanpur Khairhanian (0.9 nm)
Lachhminagar (0.2 nm)
Jogiapur (0.5 nm)
Pura Sadhu (0.7 nm)
Pura Jogia (0.7 nm)
Harha (0.8 nm)
Ganga Bakhsh (0.9 nm)
Arazi Raghunathpur (0.3 nm)
Pura Ajodnia (0.4 nm)
Purwa Shiu Parshad (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 3 nm S 207
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 35 nm N 20
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 38 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 64 nm N 6 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 65 nm N 340 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Jetavana
2.7 nm SW Katra, Gonda
3.3 nm SW Shravasti Airport
4.6 nm W Ikauna
8.3 nm NW Persaura
10.0 nm SE Balrampur railway station
9.9 nm SE Balrampur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016