Lachhmanpur Khairhanian, India Page

Other names: Lachhmanpur Khairhaniān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5638 Longitude 82.0457 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41258

Weather Charts


Lachhmanpur Khairhanian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhmanpur Khairhanian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhmanpur Khairhanian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondar Sirsa (0.9 nm) Niba (0.4 nm)
Khairhanian (0.5 nm)
Abdul Purwa (0.7 nm)
Maharajganj (0.8 nm)
Jamni (0.9 nm)
Maul Jot (0.9 nm)
Lahsora (0.3 nm)
Pura Pandit (0.6 nm)
Ramgarhia (0.6 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.7 nm)
Pakrela (0.7 nm)
Madhnagar (0.8 nm)
Lachhminagar (1.0 nm)
Gopalpur (0.4 nm)
Purwa Nankai Goria (0.5 nm)
Jagtapur Kundri (0.7 nm)
Purwa Kothar (0.7 nm)
Bhawan Bhagar (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 3 nm S 195
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 35 nm N 21
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 38 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 64 nm N 7 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 65 nm N 340 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Katra, Gonda
3.3 nm S Jetavana
3.8 nm S Shravasti Airport
4.1 nm W Ikauna
7.5 nm NW Persaura
10.2 nm NW Shravasti district
10.8 nm SE Balrampur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:41 2016