Jogiapur, India Page

Other names: Jogiāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5487 Longitude 82.0641 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 82° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38380

Weather Charts


Jogiapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogiapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogiapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pura Ajodnia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lachhminagar (0.3 nm)
Arazi Raghunathpur (0.4 nm)
Bhawan Bhagar (0.5 nm)
Purwa Nankai Goria (0.9 nm)
Purwa Kothar (0.9 nm)
Harha (0.5 nm)
Pura Sadhu (0.5 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.6 nm)
Pakrela (0.9 nm)
Madhnagar (1.0 nm)
Ramgarhia (1.1 nm)
Ganga Bakhsh (0.4 nm)
Sahibnagar (0.7 nm)
Pura Jogia (0.3 nm)
Purwa Shiu Parshad (0.9 nm)
Pura Babu Pasi (1.0 nm)
Pura Dubar Das (1.0 nm)
Pura Bahraichl (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 3 nm S 215
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 35 nm N 19
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 39 nm N 327 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 65 nm N 6 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 66 nm N 340 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Jetavana
2.9 nm SW Katra, Gonda
3.4 nm SW Shravasti Airport
5.0 nm W Ikauna
8.8 nm NW Persaura
9.5 nm SE Balrampur railway station
9.4 nm SE Balrampur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:43 2016