Ayodhya, India Page

Other names: Ajodhya,Oudh

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8000 Longitude 82.2000 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146842
Google links for Ayodhya Google links for Ayodhya, India
Mid-range map of Ayodhya Large range map of Ayodhya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faizabad (3.7 nm)
Sathri (7.3 nm)
Sohwal (12.0 nm)
Tarabganj (15.3 nm)
Bilsar (18.2 nm)
Nawabganj (5.4 nm)
Chauri (6.6 nm)
Mankapur (14.1 nm)
Raniganj (15.0 nm)
Rani Jot (15.8 nm)
Nalhiapur (9.9 nm)
Haraiya (14.3 nm)
Karanpur (17.9 nm)
Dubaulia (18.0 nm)
Bikapur (12.5 nm)
Maya Bhikhi (12.1 nm)
Khajurhat (15.4 nm)
Gosainganj (16.3 nm)
Haidarganj (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 28 nm S 136
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 55 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Ayodhya
0.0 nm N Sapta Puri
0.4 nm SW Babri Mosque
3.9 nm W Faizabad
5.6 nm NW Nawabganj, Unnao
5.6 nm NW Nawabganj, Gonda
12.6 nm S Bikapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010