Maya Bhikhi, India Page

Other names: Mayā Bhīkhī,Maya Bhīkhi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6436 Longitude 82.3376 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 82° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62976
Mid-range map of Maya%20Bhikhi Large range map of Maya%20Bhikhi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirbisawan (0.8 nm)
Bithalpur (0.8 nm)
Dulahpur (0.5 nm)
Lalai Jot (0.6 nm)
Purwa Parsan (0.6 nm)
Mahmanpur (0.8 nm)
Purwa Shiu Lal (0.8 nm)
Dewa Surajbhanpur (0.9 nm)
Dandupur (0.9 nm)
Rampur Maya (0.4 nm)
Paraspur (0.5 nm)
Jotia (0.6 nm)
Mananpur (0.7 nm)
Jagdispur (0.8 nm)
Badaghpur (0.8 nm)
Lachhmanpur (0.4 nm)
Rampur (0.7 nm)
Kanakpur (0.8 nm)
Ratanpur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 11 nm W 303
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 17 nm E 133
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 59 nm E 84 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 76 nm S 158 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 79 nm S 204 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Goshainganj
6.7 nm SE Amsin
8.0 nm N Ramrekha Mandir
8.0 nm N Amorha
8.0 nm N Shriram Kuti
8.2 nm N Chhawani
8.6 nm SE Darwan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:46:52 2016