Nawabganj, India Page

Other names: Nawābganj,Навабгандж

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8645 Longitude 82.1402 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 82° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Nawabganj Large range map of Nawabganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarabganj (9.8 nm)
Sohwal (10.7 nm)
Bilsar (13.8 nm)
Majhgawan (11.6 nm)
Raniganj (11.7 nm)
Mankapur (12.0 nm)
Khurasa (15.0 nm)
Gonda (18.5 nm)
Chauri (6.4 nm)
Nalhiapur (13.9 nm)
Rani Jot (14.2 nm)
Saban Lot (18.2 nm)
Faizabad (5.3 nm)
Ayodhya (5.2 nm)
Sathri (10.1 nm)
Bhadarsa (13.4 nm)
Muqimpur (14.8 nm)
Bikapur (16.2 nm)
Maya Bhikhi (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31997 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 6 nm S 173
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 33 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Nawabganj, Gonda
4.9 nm S Faizabad district
4.9 nm S Faizabad division
5.1 nm S Oudh State
5.2 nm S Gulab Bari
5.0 nm SE Sapta Puri
5.6 nm S Narendra Dev University of Agriculture and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:20 2015