Abdullahganj, India Page

Other names: Abdullāhganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0226 Longitude 79.0425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104407

Weather Charts


Abdullahganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdullahganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdullahganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bara Maldeo (1.1 nm)
Rauli (1.1 nm)
Manikpur (1.4 nm)
Bihar Harchand (1.0 nm)
Allahpur Bhogi (1.1 nm)
Mirzapur (1.3 nm)
Jamrauli (1.5 nm)
Dundenagar (1.8 nm)
Barsua (2.0 nm)
Gaurai (2.1 nm)
Sirsauli (0.9 nm)
Jarauli (1.0 nm)
Jajpura (1.9 nm)
Badarpur (1.9 nm)
Ganaura (1.9 nm)
Gangora (1.1 nm)
Siroura (1.5 nm)
Gathauna (1.6 nm)
Basoma (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 32 nm N 41
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 48 nm N 352
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 64 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 77 nm W 228 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 79 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Ujhani
4.3 nm E Great Mosque, Budaun
4.7 nm E Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.5 nm NW Budaun district
9.1 nm NW Bilsi
11.9 nm N Wazirganj
11.2 nm SE Ziarat Shareef


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:32 2016