Bara Maldeo, India Page

Other names: Bara Māldeo

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0101 Longitude 79.0275 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102199

Weather Charts


Bara Maldeo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Maldeo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Maldeo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manikpur (0.7 nm)
Ujhani (1.1 nm)
Nagla Mital (1.8 nm)
Rauli (1.3 nm)
Bihar Harchand (1.8 nm)
Mihona (1.9 nm)
Jamrauli (2.0 nm)
Mirzapur (2.1 nm)
Gangora (0.8 nm)
Abdullahganj (1.1 nm)
Jarauli (1.5 nm)
Gathauna (1.7 nm)
Sirsauli (1.9 nm)
Siroura (0.4 nm)
Basoma (1.3 nm)
Arhauli (1.4 nm)
Tera (2.0 nm)
Bangawan (2.0 nm)
Narau (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 33 nm N 42
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 48 nm N 353
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 65 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 76 nm W 228 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Ujhani
5.3 nm E Great Mosque, Budaun
5.6 nm E Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.8 nm N Budaun district
9.2 nm NW Bilsi
11.3 nm SE Ziarat Shareef
11.4 nm SE Kakrala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:24 2016