Dundenagar, India Page

Other names: Dūndenagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0513 Longitude 79.0536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86514

Weather Charts


Dundenagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundenagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundenagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirzapur (0.9 nm)
Barsua (1.0 nm)
Bihar Harchand (1.2 nm)
Jamrauli (1.4 nm)
Lauwa (1.8 nm)
Rauli (2.0 nm)
Jaraulia (0.6 nm)
Roshannagar (0.7 nm)
Basantnagar (1.0 nm)
Barai (1.3 nm)
Maikhera (1.6 nm)
Chandau (2.0 nm)
Anni (2.1 nm)
Gaurai (0.9 nm)
Badarpur (1.2 nm)
Kurao (1.5 nm)
Allahpur Bhogi (0.8 nm)
Sirsauli (1.7 nm)
Abdullahganj (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 30 nm N 43
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 46 nm N 351
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 62 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 79 nm W 227 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 80 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Ujhani
3.7 nm E Great Mosque, Budaun
4.2 nm E Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.4 nm NW Budaun district
8.5 nm NW Bilsi
10.1 nm N Wazirganj
11.1 nm NE Gaini, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:24 2016