Singrampura, India Page

Other names: Singrāmpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6658 Longitude 79.5848 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 57N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20056

Weather Charts


Singrampura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singrampura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singrampura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saipura (2.4 nm)
Lalguan (2.9 nm)
Narayanpura (1.0 nm)
Nandgawan (1.3 nm)
Budhguan (1.4 nm)
Hirapur (1.8 nm)
Tapariyan (2.0 nm)
Baharganj (2.2 nm)
Jhakhraun Khurd (2.5 nm)
Jhakhraun Kalan (2.8 nm)
Kuiyan (2.9 nm)
Rajpura (1.7 nm)
Nawalganj (2.2 nm)
Ramnagar (2.7 nm)
Kasar (2.8 nm)
Amjarpura Kalan (0.6 nm)
Agara (1.1 nm)
Dai (1.9 nm)
Dai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 20 nm E 63 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 67 nm S 216
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 63 nm W 273
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 92 nm S 163 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Bijawar
5.1 nm SW Bijawar State
14.1 nm N Chhatarpur
14.5 nm N Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
15.0 nm N Chhatarpur district
15.0 nm N Chhatarpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:04 2016