Baharganj, India Page

Other names: Bahārganj

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6914 Longitude 79.6129 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29880

Weather Charts


Baharganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baharganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baharganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapariyan (0.4 nm)
Nandgawan (0.8 nm)
Hirapur (1.7 nm)
Jhakhraun Kalan (2.1 nm)
Budhguan (2.1 nm)
Jhakhraun Khurd (2.2 nm)
Narayanpura (2.4 nm)
Udeniya (1.5 nm)
Kuiyan (1.6 nm)
Satai (2.1 nm)
Kariyanarwa (2.6 nm)
Dhongra (1.2 nm)
Kasar (1.8 nm)
Nawalganj (1.4 nm)
Rajpura (2.0 nm)
Singrampura (2.2 nm)
Agara (2.5 nm)
Ramnagar (2.5 nm)
Amjarpura Kalan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 18 nm E 65 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 65 nm W 271
FR3204 Small DHANA 69 nm S 216
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 165 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Bijawar
7.2 nm SW Bijawar State
12.5 nm N Chhatarpur
13.0 nm N Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
13.6 nm N Chhatarpur district
13.6 nm N Chhatarpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:10 2016