Nandgawan, India Page

Other names: Nandgawān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6822 Longitude 79.6014 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 5E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28328

Weather Charts


Nandgawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirapur (1.3 nm)
Budhguan (1.5 nm)
Narayanpura (1.6 nm)
Tapariyan (0.7 nm)
Kuiyan (1.8 nm)
Jhakhraun Khurd (2.0 nm)
Jhakhraun Kalan (2.1 nm)
Udeniya (2.2 nm)
Satai (2.9 nm)
Vijaypur (3.2 nm)
Baharganj (0.8 nm)
Nawalganj (1.5 nm)
Dhongra (1.8 nm)
Kasar (2.0 nm)
Ramnagar (2.4 nm)
Singrampura (1.3 nm)
Rajpura (1.6 nm)
Agara (1.8 nm)
Amjarpura Kalan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 19 nm E 64 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 64 nm W 272
FR3204 Small DHANA 69 nm S 216
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 164 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Bijawar
6.4 nm SW Bijawar State
13.1 nm N Chhatarpur
13.5 nm N Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
14.0 nm N Chhatarpur district
14.0 nm N Chhatarpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:10 2016